Skip to main content
Family Court of Western Australia
Print page
  • Small Text
  • Medium Text
  • Large Text

Daily Court List

DAILY COURT LIST

FAMILY COURT OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

MAGISTRATES COURT, 150 TERRACE ROAD, PERTH

MONDAY, 4 AUGUST 2014

 

THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE CRISFORD (Duty Judge)    Level 3 Court 3.3

Duty Judge List at 10:00 am

Andalis P & Harris T A

Lockett W F & Smith J A

Duty Judge List at 11:00 am

Bacon P M & R T

 

THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE WALTERS    Level 3 Court 3.5

Lang R P & R W & Ors    Defended Hearing    10:00 am

 

THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE DUNCANSON    Level 3 Court 3.2

Brown W M & J E    Special Appointment    9:45 am

Smith P N & J    Defended Hearing    10:00 am

 

 

MR A MORONI M    Level 2 Court 2.2

Special Appointments at 9:45 am

Hampton L J & Clark W M   

Johnston M L & Read A R   

Defended Hearing at 10:00 am

Quinn E M & Edge M L   

 

MS E M STEWART M (Duty Magistrate)    Level 3 Court 3.1

Special Appointment at 9.30 am

Thomas D F & S D   

Special Appointments at 10:00 am

Gray D D & J S   

Warr C & Gough M B   

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 am

Hillam J C & Potter A   

Peploe A I & B O   

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 am

Burchill B C & White N M   

Franks A R & Thompson M   

Hayter M K & Currie K J   

Manning M L & Winn C B   

Richardson V & Richardson H D & King A P H   

Special Appointment at 12:00 am

Romsloe L E & M   

Judgment at 2:30 pm

Lawford V M & Richardson D W   

 

MRS G SUTHERLAND M    Level 2 Court 2.1

Special Appointments at 9:30 am

Hamilton J D & R   

Reisenberger B E & Hamilton J D   

Defended Hearing at 10:00 am

Davies M & G   

 

 

MS L DE MAIO ACTING/M    Level 2 Court 2.4

Judgment at 9:45 am

Allnutt K J & R J   

Judgment at 10:00 am

Mimmo A J & Hanford R   

Special Appointments at 10:00 am

Alexandrova A & Mclelland A W   

Harris L M & W D   

Rush L J & Wepukhulu R Z   

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 am

Riches S B & Thornton C M

Special Appointment at 12:00 pm

Edwards R P & Perdigao J M   

 

REGISTRAR FORREST (Duty Registrar)    Level 2 Conference Room 2.39

Conferences

Ong J W T & S L    Conciliation    9:15 am

Dowd E M & Hawkes S C    Conciliation    10:00 am

Povey A M & Hynam A J    Conciliation    11:30 am

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HERBERTE    Level 2 Conference Room 2.06

Kamara M & Kakay I B    Case Assessment    9:00 am

FAMILY CONSULTANT CHADWICK    Level 2 Conference Room 2.07

Pickett J S D & Vitanza A & Morton H    Case Assessment    9:00 am

FAMILY CONSULTANT PEDLEY    Level 3 Conference Room 3.08

Fairburn K J T & Daley A R    Case Assessment    9:00 am

FAMILY CONSULTANT COLLINS    Level 3 Conference Room 3.09

Eghbali M & Mansouri B    Case Assessment    9:00 am

 

 

Sitting Date is: Monday, 4 August 2014

Last updated: 1-Aug-2014

[ back to top ]

Home |  Privacy |  Copyright & Disclaimer
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.