Skip to main content
Family Court of Western Australia
Print page
  • Small Text
  • Medium Text
  • Large Text

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - WEDNESDAY, 26 APRIL 2017


THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE THACKRAY

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Appeal Hearing at 9:30 AM

Scott B N & C M
Scott B N & C M
Scott B N & C M

JUSTICE DUNCANSON (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 10:00 AM

Kilinc O & Kurt A

MAGISTRATE MONAGHAN

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Collard Z M & Wallam J L

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 9:30 AM

Bhasin K & D F

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Bhasin K & D F

Readiness Hearing at 9:30 AM

Hall S C & D A
Harrap H A & Formica A P

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Burke J L & Fee C L

Judgment at 10:00 AM

Gillett D A & Christie E A

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Mathews M M J & Rasmussen C K & Gerdsen S

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Harris M W & Chazarira N

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Barrow S & Morrison J C

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Kersting B C & K M

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Harwood M R J & Brennan L R

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Harwood M R J & Brennan L R

MAGISTRATE WALTER (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Dickie D W & Flanagan J L
Mackaway J K & Sitnikoski B

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Beauglehole K M & Ottaway W J
Glover J J & Short A L
Wilson S A & Rao D P
Hume N R & Kilkenny A R

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Horsley L A & Footman E M
Nguyen H M H P & S
Patterson K L & Fritz J & Parker C
Singh G & Kaur N

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Bennett K E & Kirk S D
Creedon C B & Barron C E

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Olliver S M & Jetten M C
Trainor J B & Sargeant N I

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Hayes C L & Ward B A
Nurmi I & M & Jackson J B & A

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Shaw M P & Amaral V K

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Shaw M P & Amaral V K

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Lord E J & Hall B M

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Ciombras D A & N

Return of Subpoena at 12:00 PM

Ciombras D A & N

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Aoki-Revell M & Revell P A
Ingham P G & E

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Hammond S E & Coles J
Jones J W & E J
Rosich S M & Groenewald J

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Folley W & N J
Macdonald S J & S J

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Lockley J L & K L
Martens N R & Schmook R P

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Davis M T & D

MAGISTRATE TYSON

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Ozgenc R O & Wilson D E

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Ingram T S & Jonsson J C

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Durea N K & Chenhall P
Nix A V M & Mcpherson B L
Tolotti C & Ugle J
White E M & R L

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Cooper N A & Mcdonnell D R
Meretse G R & Ghebredingil S B
Suleiman R & Cobb R

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Allen T J & Southam V A

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Benson B R & Rogers N M

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Berry G A & V L
Foote H & T J
Hinson B D & Madeley B S
Knight S E & V H
Macharia B K & Martin J A
Ritacca J M J & J K
Spence J M & R
Woodbridge F T & Senese M

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Mimmo A J & Havrankova R

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 AM

Garrett G J & Taylor R S

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Mussen A C & C M

ACTING MAGISTRATE DE MAIO

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Shellabear J P & Watts J M
Cronje D L & Proctor C & J A
Efthymiou I & Lovett D

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Pereira A A & Hodell G
Hill L S M & Smith T & Radalj K

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Hill L S M & Smith T & Radalj K
Kalyan K & R
Keay O D & J M
Kimber T E J & Anderson B J
Pizzino M J & C L
Purkiss S M & Brereton C J J
Sio C F & Smith A J

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Hill S C & Phillips S

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 AM

De Araujo Menezes M & Da Silva G A

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Papalia C & C

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 AM

Hill S C & Phillips S

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Williams D C & D C

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Hikuroa-Peck M T P & Ngaheu R S

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Scanlon C B & Turner S J

Divorce List at 2:15 PM

James N T & J A

REGISTRAR KUURSTRA (Duty Registrar)

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Procedural Conference at 9:00 AM

Campbell A B & B G

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Van Leeuwen C M & S

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Harrison J M & K M

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Johnson J S & G R T

Conciliation Conference at 11:30 AM

Lazarevic R S & S

REGISTRAR FORREST

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Akoojee N A & Z

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Hendrikse M H & L L

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Chen H & Huang B

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Moyle R S & Tobler T S & Spencer A L
Prout P J & P O
Pye S J & Carrigg S J
Szigligeti E S & Nirella G V

Registrars Duty List at 11:00 AM

Gullotti A & S E
Marsden C P & M L
Perry L S & Bailey C D

Readiness Hearing at 12:00 PM

Frawley P N & Peel J E
Papiccio S & V
Williams E K & D D

Readiness Hearing at 2:15 PM

Benfield A K & Cracknell M D J
Jones A D & G
Lilly R J & M A
Smith K M L & Floyd T

Readiness Hearing at 3:15 PM

Franklin R L & Anastasio G
Rutter A L & O'Brien R A
Whiteland J M & Lynx K G

FAMILY CONSULTANT BERGMAN

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Steyn A E & C W

FAMILY CONSULTANT HERBERTE

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Antulov S & D

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Pool R E & Marsden T J

FAMILY CONSULTANT PEDLEY

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Macdermott M J & Clark R J

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Hikuroa-Peck M T P & Ngaheu R S

FAMILY CONSULTANT TICEHURST

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Edwards K E & K

FAMILY CONSULTANT WILLIX

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Land M P & Mcphail S J & Land W R
Home |  Privacy |  Copyright & Disclaimer
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.