Skip to main content
Family Court of Western Australia
Print page
  • Small Text
  • Medium Text
  • Large Text

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - MONDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2018


JUSTICE MONCRIEFF

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Douglas E & Lee B J

JUSTICE O'BRIEN

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Gullan P V & H D

JUDGE SUTHERLAND (Duty Judge)

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Duty Judge List at 10:00 AM

Duggan P J & Vinum C

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Jothiratnage Sriyaratne A K & Paulus C L

Duty Judge List at 10:00 AM

Langshaw J M & Langshaw K J & Long C G
Mafi D F & Meads F & Meads L & Commissioner Of Police
Russell N L & Boyd I J

Rolling Trial at 11:00 AM

Lamprecht W & M

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 2:15 PM

Polodna R A M & J M

ACTING JUDGE MORONI

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Kenney R N & Barnard T L

Judgment at 10:00 AM

Grant P D & F M
Smith F D & Kane J P

MAGISTRATE ANDREWS

SUPREME COURT 11 - STIRLING GARDENS

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Stokes M N & Branche M J

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Readiness Hearing at 9:30 AM

Cuijpers H P & Adams K W

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Adcock C & M G
Aietta K R & Martin M

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Trisnawati N & Ang P

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Davey M L & Lee M W
Barber A S & Williams J R
Edwards K E & K
Fox B A & O'Donnell A K
Head M J & Price J E
Williams P & C J

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Watts S J & B J

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Croxon W K A & T L

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Paratore T & Caranna-Paratore S
Watts S J & B J

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Rumble A M & O

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Despotakis M & K
Andrews M R & Betti G F
Hardiman S P & Lee D J

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Stephenson H & Spencer S L & Stephenson H

Rolling Trial at 11:00 AM

Lloyd-Murray P M & Lloyd-Murray M M

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Farey J L & Meyer-Forst A G
Allan M & B R

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Paskin R W & Bush K Y & Bush H R

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Carameli B F & A C
Hitchings E K & J B
Markham J L & Barley R A
Molan A A L & Bakkar Y A M

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

O'Meagher S M & Stamp H A

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 AM

O'Meagher S M & Stamp H A

Special Appointment at 12:30 PM

Lennon R J & Pascu O C

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Miller D A & Soleberg N L

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Byrnes R J & Walton A K
Mehman S & Gripton T J
Neill A E & J J
Pattison Y M & Shalala E

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Armitage D R & Donachie C E
Gillespie D & D

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Gwynne R B & Scouller T N
Russell-Davison C & Carver J R

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Anderson M C F & Reed M J & Lay A T

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

Franklyn M I & Doust F R

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

De Vos Van Steenwijk G E & C J
Webster L C & S

MAGISTRATE TYSON

SUPREME COURT 10 - STIRLING GARDENS

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Malcolm N B & S

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Malcolm N B & S

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Westerman T G & Jubelin G K

MAGISTRATE OSBORN (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Gannon L J & K
Goddard H J & Walker M E
Hassett K & Hughes T L
Wilkin C S & Flatman D L

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Brooks D R & Couzens T M
Cuttriss P R & Murray K L
Humes P E & Hahn J
Jezierski B D & Bailey B M
Sinclair J L & Condren M I
Van Der Jagt A & T C & S M

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Hacker E J & Romano L D
Haeckl A & C J

ACTING MAGISTRATE COHEN

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Dickerson G R & Smeulders K R

ACTING MAGISTRATE MACKEY

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Sweet P R E & Wheatley M A M

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Calabro L M & Pollaart C M
Ognenovski C A & S

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Allister C R & Caporn G J

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Knott M L & Jeans A L

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Grobbelaar L & A A

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Mohamed Kheir A B & Mohamedaly A
Norgate A P & Butler C M
Sheiles B J & Tuffin R P
Tudor-Owen T & Venter K P
Wray J & Martin A C

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Vojvodic D & A

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Bennett S & G

ACTING MAGISTRATE FORREST

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Afzal S & Shoaib B
Eriksen R P & Truslove J C
Evans G W & Wall L J

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Adamini M A & Della Bosca K L

REGISTRAR KUURSTRA

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Johnston M A & Wright B N

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Boskani L & L

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Meredith E & Harvey A D

Conciliation Conference at 11:30 AM

Impson R E & J M

REGISTRAR MEYSNER (Duty Registrar)

LEVEL 2

at 9:00 AM


FAMILY CONSULTANT PLUMMER

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Constantine R & Darius C R

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Clatworthy M R & Allan C S

FAMILY CONSULTANT BIFFEN

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Foster J M & Bessant D M

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Traber A K & Gow E M
Home |  Privacy |  Copyright & Disclaimer
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.