Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - FRIDAY, 22 FEBRUARY 2019

 

CHIEF JUDGE SUTHERLAND (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Callover at 9:00 AM

 

JUSTICE MONCRIEFF

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Moore D J & H B
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Gregory M L & Fryer S J
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Pegg D I M & Buckley J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Hayes C L & Baker R
 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Ioppolo L A & Owen S M & Ioppolo A J
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Lazarov M & Lazarova A & Lazarova M
 

JUSTICE O'BRIEN

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Judgment at 9:30 AM

Blight L V & R J
 

JUDGE TYSON

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Bourke C E & Liddicoat S M
 

MAGISTRATE MORONI

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Iglesias K & R
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Brenchley C A & Brenchley A K & Cumming A L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Paparde R G & Pierce K N
 

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Robinson G M & P S
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Bosenberg N J & Hall D L
Devine P A & Wong C C
Nelson P W & Brown H J
Nichols T D & Wester S M
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Dizdarevic A & Hepworth H & Kelsall B J
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:35 AM

Dizdarevic A & Hepworth H & Kelsall B J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Hollitt L A & Rose S K J
 

Return of Subpoena at 12:05 PM

Hollitt L A & Rose S K J
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Magdy M L M & M
Van Brakel M J & Van Brakel N C & Moss K A
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Bresland J R & Pace J M
Fletcher C & Andary T A J
Mayne D J & Hornales M
Mccracken L G & Johns-Moloney B A & Moloney J M
Medbury L R J & Peak M L
Trompp J M & B P
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Moore T L & Y D
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Hingston B J & Lothian S
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Cattermole C R & Graham R A
Munro-Holmes A G & Holmes K & Hamilton T S & Wood J
Ogle D R & Milroy D L
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Pascov J M & Bowker D L R
 

Return of Subpoena at 12:00 PM

Acacio C P & R P
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Burchhnell P W & Burchnell J L
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Baldisseri A & Dorritt N
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Lamarque-Blair V R K & Allison D M
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Boyle D M & Henderson R J
Davies L M & Hamilton I M
Dell'Aversana L & De Roberto M
Edwards S A & Edwards J M & Eales L
Kaputin R G & Wilkie D J
Kelly D M & Searle N
Kirkby B J & G J
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Lazarevski R & Di Rocco S
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Mackenzie C M & Matheson T & A
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Jelly A G & Triffitt C V
 

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Mccormick T R & Tollan S D
Moeed M A & Avis C
Singh G & Kaur R
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Gilchrist A E & Tawhara R H
Lodge A M C & B E
Macredie R W & Kiernan S E
Mcguire N M & Beauchamp J M & M & C
Uspensky S S & Braun J V
 

MAGISTRATE ANDERSON

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Bransby S L & Knowler A J
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Fewings J A & Richardson J M
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Croft S J S & T J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Champion P R & Bennett G J
Bynder A M & Mongoo J M & Evans C J
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Stephen L C & J A
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Madsen J & J B
Cahill S A & P M
Carrington S A & Mcnally L J
Luders B D & East J M
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:05 AM

Cahill S A & P M
 

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 11:00 AM

Yu A G & Wang A T
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Divorce List at 10:00 AM

Anich M J & Refugio M J D
Biggs R A & Alderman A J
Bilston P & Williams C L
Dixey K L & P R
Etheridge C L & P J
Karimi S & Sarafzadeh M J
King J C & S K
Lepinaux A L J & Kliewer M E
Lynch J A & L M A
O'Kane S A & Mcgill K W
Peach S T & B M
Reardon B M T & S A M
Sheridan D J & G
Sriyaratne A K J & Paulus C L D
Sumich A & Royall D I K L
Wikeepa W L & R G
 

Divorce List at 11:00 AM

Ballinger R L & F A
Brown A M & S A N
Bunker J L & Lovejoy M S
Clark M W & Clark-Bell Y J
Cozynsen V E & A J
Debono W P & Bradley E B
Elliffe J M & English M
Jackson E & K D
Jarvis K L & K A
Lee S L & K K
Music D & E
Okich B L & Nyaker M P
Powell S J & A G
Richardson J M & M
Xiong J & Li H
 

Divorce List at 12:00 PM

Beaver M & T F
Lester C M & Acquadro J U
Marcus S L & J R
Rowan R E & Boeing J H
Schap A J N & K T
Suresh J M & S K
Tallon S B M & Mcguire M C
Yasir Q A & Alzaheri Z
 

Divorce List (Joint) at 2:15 PM

Adjei J & Wolfe K G
Alfonso S & D
Bates G L & K M
Brown R J & Stirling M J
Cardona Ossa J C & Correa Garcia M C
Davies H W & W J
Edmeades G B & Ramsden P K
Green A & Siddique R
Hill S M & Watts J R
Johnson N L & S L
Jones B L & N M
Landau J B & R J
Lavender T P & K B
Mansfield V C & B E
Mcdougall A M & Schutte M J
Nelson Jr J M & Sarwono D A M
Newson A M & Hasani M
Nikolic R & K
Papiccio A & L
Peak C G & T L
Shepherd R J & Hamill V
Tarves W A & R A
Wills M J & R L
Wright M W & L L
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK (Duty Registrar)

LEVEL 2

at 9:00 AM

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT KERIN (Duty Manager)

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

at 9:00 AM

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BERGMAN

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 9:30 AM

Philbrick R J & Chatley C M
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BOWLES

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 9:30 AM

Mannion J & Kuzmicich D J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HERBERTE

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Anderson S Q & Merino R S
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Field C V & Reibel M R