Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - TUESDAY, 23 APRIL 2019

 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Duty Judge List at 10:00 AM

Corley D L & K R & Blurton M S
Davies G & O'Shea S
Gibson G S & Charles S P
Ginbey J E S & Wettstein D
Jackson G J & Karlsson A
Johnston D E & M R
Lang R P & R W & Ors
Rahimi S & Larner J
Rammer M & Robinson J B
Thompson G F & K F
 

Duty Judge List at 2:15 PM

Thomas S M (Deceased) & Turner G & J, Turner G, Turner S R & Allison, Ashton M C & M R
 

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Mcgorlick P G & Lanza D
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Banks R T & M L
Barrett C L & Broad A J
Bettesworth L W & K A
Gordon T A & K A
Kay T I M & Jenkins M M & Walsh A A
Marshall F J & Freeman S H
Rowley A & Gower A L
Slee D P & S L
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Conforti K R & Wheaton C P
Day A R & Petersen S A
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:05 AM

Conforti K R & Wheaton C P
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Evans J E R & Huxford R G
 

Special Appointment at 2:30 PM

Philp A & A J
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Bhim A H L & A B
Bearsby S A & Johnson A S
Jones J A & S W
Nel L & O G
Redpath A J & Webster D J
Rumball G O & K L
Stopforth A & Long D & A & B & Stopforth D & W
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Clements M P & Pemberton J C E
Cipro L M & Da Costa M L F
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Turner A M & Grey A D
 

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Reiss L S & Mullins G L
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Dunstan J M & M H
 

General List at 10:00 AM

Andrew C A & Diederich T L
Brosnan K L & Coote C M
Ceci D P & R L
Christie D A & Butler S G
Dohnt M N & J H
Hardman H A & D J
Macgrath M E & C J
Mckechnie R & Brindal S L
Merendino D H & P
Neri M C & Seccombe C D
Patterson S L & N L
Yuan W & D'Onofrio M
 

MAGISTRATE GLASS

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Herliyana H & Kurtu A A
James G L & Sims B
Scott D K & Cronin A B
Smith D C & Watt E J
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Barilaro L & L
Giordano M & D'Amico S
Pianta N P & Simmons K
Rush S G M & Otway C D
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER (Duty Registrar)

LEVEL 2

at 9:00 AM

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BERGMAN

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Mcmanus T W & Murray B J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT PEDLEY

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Ogle D R & Milroy D L
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT PLUMMER

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Inclusive Conference at 9:15 AM

Mcmath E & C B
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT STONE

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Folvig T S & T
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BIFFEN

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 11:15 AM

Fowle L M & Burkin D T
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 9:30 AM

Van Emmerloot J A & A D
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT CLARKE (Duty Manager)

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

at 9:00 AM