Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - MONDAY, 17 DECEMBER 2018

 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Benson J & De Souza K
 

JUSTICE SUTHERLAND (Duty Judge)

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Haugen E Y & N R
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Soltan Ibrahim M & Ahmed M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Gaiqui A M & Gunson H D
 

Directions at 10:00 AM

Soltan Ibrahim M & Ahmed M
 

Duty Judge List at 10:00 AM

Heah L S T & L S K
Mclaren C & G
Patel K U & U G
Russell N L & Boyd I J
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Norgard J L & R S
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

Norgard J L & R S
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Ehlers R M & Jurisic B
 

Return of Subpoena at 12:00 PM

Ehlers R M & Jurisic B
 

Duty Judge List at 2:15 PM

Davies S M & A
 

MAGISTRATE ANDREWS

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

James P A & M E
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Baynes A R & Hull G K
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Bundy G H & De Beer J
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Mell R P & A J
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

Mell R P & A J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Burke J L & K
 

Special Appointment at 12:30 PM

Macdonald N J & Millen G J
 

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Moeskops J D & Shand C R
 

Return of Subpoena at 2:15 PM

Moeskops J D & Shand C R
 

Special Appointment at 2:45 PM

Peachment A & Brown M
 

Special Appointment at 3:15 PM

Belczowski M K & Joveska D
 

MAGISTRATE MORONI

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Williams J M & Berryman W A
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Brockbernd V N P & Saulys L M
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Salem A & Elgehani A
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Salem A & Elgehani A
 

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Frew J A & Smith A T
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Brinkhuizen C T & Kingsley-Olsson C M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Gooch C G & B J
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Harvey J R & D Alessandro T M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Hamilton E L & Gerschwitz J P
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Start C & D D M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Prashar V & K
Start C & D D M
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Moore B J & R L
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:30 AM

Moore B J & R L
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Devine P A & Wong C C
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

Devine P A & Wong C C
 

Judgment at 3:00 PM

Harwood M R J & Brennan L R
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Catmore C A & T M
Gray P J & Haffenden L
Muhindo C M & Tshimanga A
Pita K & Brown A R
Wallis C B & C L
Watson S A & N P & Hay J
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Zdanowicz W & D
Nardini A P & Nottle L J
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:30 AM

Pilmer G & Clarke J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Andrews M R & Betti G F
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Eugene T W & C K
Freitas Meireles E & Meireles J M
Nipperus F W J & Ramsay H
Simpson M J & Williams N
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Allison D J & E J
Brumley A J & C J
Fyffe A P & N K
Stokes A W & Murch K R
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Devereux A F & Barich J P S J
Kendrick A R & S M
 

MAGISTRATE TYSON

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Ferris J E L & Cox J J
Irving A G & Douglas R J
Thompson D A & A C
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Colreavy J P & Della Vecchia S
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Woods J & Minton M
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Soleman N & Hayes G M
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Dodd O L & A
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Azizi K & A
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Everett R A & O'Connor E M
Sullivan M W & Craigie J M
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Cloudesley T & Hamon M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Archer K M & Hoen J
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Higginson D P & Berti A M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Brown K D & Allan J
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Richardson D I & Roya J
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Holbrook J R & D S
Steed S A & Barker R A
Woodward K D & B B
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Drummond-Hay T M & D M
Hema R & Butterly N
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:00 AM

Drummond-Hay T M & D M
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Rihia J H & Butterly N
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Ashman S W & Daly J D
St Clair T & Moyes M A
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

St Clair T & Moyes M A
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Hobday M J & Castner L J
 

Readiness Hearing at 2:30 PM

Lawrence S B & R L
 

Special Appointment at 2:30 PM

Murray K A & U
 

MAGISTRATE GLASS

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Faraone R A & M
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Pahuru E & Wild E J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Grmusa K M & S
Pahuru E & Wild E J
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Eoannidis L A & Mciver B I
 

Readiness Hearing at 11:00 AM

Davies S & Burke V M
Ludlow B & J R
Manji L M & R K
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Miller S L & T T
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Yeoh S G & K M
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Divorce List at 10:00 AM

Bunn A & Gunawan W
Chapman B & K N
Duncan K J & B G
Ha T M N & Tran V S
Hannaford C A & T P G
Lougher L R & C
Mohamud F D & Artan S M
Mwape S & Syamayuwa R I
Obilaja A Y & Wehyee T
Oborne E & D C
Revathy K & Amaefula K C
Thapa A & Karki Thapa S
Thavarasa S & Sundaresan S
Whittaker P A & R N
Williams D E & G P
 

Divorce List at 11:00 AM

Anich M J & Refugio M J D
Bain M J & R E
Calingasan C P & Garcisto A
Christensen R A & M N
Coutts T B & Edgecombe J L
Davies T A & C
Dunstan M H & J M
Gordon A L & Lewis-Gordon N E
Hu Y T & Dale B E
Jibran-Rafiq M & Jibran M
Lee L J & S M
Liso A R & D R
Merlo R & C
Tamba F & Asenso G
Uchiyama-Lee B N & Uchiyama M
 

Divorce List at 12:00 PM

Birkin J R & D M
Chaplyn S S & T W
Clements T A & M K
Cooper E J & A J
Humphrys M A & Pittman K A
Karki S K & H N
Lister S A & S J
Moody W R & D E
Starkstein S E & C
Whyte H P & Parry B G
 

Divorce List (Joint) at 2:15 PM

Harding I C & Egual A A
Adjei J & Wolfe K G
Alvaro C & K M
Anstey B J P & L A
Camarri S G & C L
Corne D M & D E
Davis B R & M A
French R J S & N L
Fu S H & Y M
Grylls S G & S G
Henry A G & G S
K C K & Sapkota M
Knight G P & J
Kurtz M D & Pownall C M
MOHD GHAZALI R & WONG J T W
Mcevoy N D & S D
Mcnab R L & R B
Nel R R & K L
Parmar D P & E M
Piva R F & J A
Rankin J R & Cameron S J
Reed P D & T
Rossi R & T D
Shahi G B & Regmi K
Staarink E F A & R
Sutherland P J & J
Tessarin Z & M L
Valayoothan A & Hiu Sin Nen R J
Van Oyen C F A & N J
Walker M J & N A
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK (Duty Registrar)

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Procedural Conference at 9:00 AM

De Sales-Nugent T M & Nugent S J
Morris P R & P
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Johnson C M & Szczyglak J M
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Bamess B D & L M
 

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Figueiredo J M M & M I J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BERGMAN

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Crick T K & Webb D A
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BIFFEN

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Inclusive Conference at 9:15 AM

King H A & Lloyd V C