Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - FRIDAY, 22 MARCH 2019

 

JUSTICE MONCRIEFF

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Clancy P J & Rakai M
 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Davies A N & M
 

JUSTICE O'BRIEN (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Talmage C M & Miller A S
 

JUSTICE TYSON

COURT 7.2 - FEDERAL COURT PERTH

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Gill N J & J L
Logan A K & Raddon S A
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Toms M W & M R F
 

MAGISTRATE ANDREWS

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 9:30 AM

Little L C & Weaver G S
 

MAGISTRATE MORONI

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Ferry L A L & C J
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Swick M H & S J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Meerwald A M L & D B
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Child Related Hearing List at 9:30 AM

Nguyen T V & H T N
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Braithwaite D L & Thompson S K
Du Boulay K T & Purser C R
Savy P N M & R G
Tetley M G & D R
Vesperman K M & Baudoeuf K D W
Wyers A J & N M
 

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 11:00 AM

Wilson S C & S P
 

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Jordan T P & Milne E J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Evans C M & Brown M D
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Evans C M & Brown M D
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Mitchell C S & Benseman K L
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Wass D J & M J
Willison D & Korhonen J P & Cheng Y P
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:31 AM

Willison D & Korhonen J P & Cheng Y P
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Bartlett J S & S A
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Pitman D & Williams H
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Cockburn E & S J
Busby T W & Hiles A E
Georgy L W & T M
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Rendell M S P & B
Naidoo Y & Johnson J R
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Danagher D K J & P J
 

Readiness Hearing at 12:30 PM

Allen C R & Palmer D M
 

Special Appointment at 12:30 PM

Paul K E & M J
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Abraham C R & Kickett W E
Chidoti P & Marifiya G
Deakin T J & Watson J
Kelly W J & Park H
Klose B P & Summerfield R A
Ogbonna C I C & Abera H S
Rasuly N U H & Noorani S
Walker N J & Maynard G C
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Pender-Seymour J L & Lyddieth A E
Birnie S Y & Ince C J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Barlow M K & Mcgrane K L
 

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Smart M P & W A
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Money H A & Burns I
 

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Barba J D & Pascoe S R
Farmer E & Massey S P
Fowler A & B D & Price C L
Gallagher R M & R
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Best D A H & Rainbird A J
Betts S A & Mcdonald Z C M & Betts S
Carter I R & S L
Mccagh T J & Deckert S J
 

Special Appointment at 2:30 PM

King R B & Yan Y
 

MAGISTRATE GLASS

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Mahon W J & Hall C
Owen D J & G E
Shackleton D E & A
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Rowell P D & Allan R B
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Dowdell P A & Wan R M
 

MAGISTRATE ANDERSON

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Birkinshaw M & Smith-Cameron L C
Bignell R M & Drozd K D
Cook R L & A W F
Coyne S R & Drozd K D
Craze J L H & Rolfe S
Joyce J & N M
Mahanga K A & Horton C & Lokvancic J
Mclaughlin S K & Mortimer J
Thompson D A & A C
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:05 AM

Joyce J & N M
Mahanga K A & Horton C & Lokvancic J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Heydari H R & N
 

REGISTRAR FORREST

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Divorce List at 10:00 AM

Brimble D A & Hale B R
Britton B M A & F E
EVANS G B & S E
Harley D J & T A
Leis P D & P G
Mooney D P J & Wong Y L
Otness P E & S J
Pantner M R & Millett D F
Skipworth C W & S M
Spilsbury S & M L
Tame M A & L M
Tucker (Formally Lee) Z V & Lee L Y T
 

Divorce List at 11:00 AM

Caicedo Perez A D R & Baker S E
Carson H T & G A
Daniele M A & A F
Gage G D & Injan K
Gryg A L & A J
Rivera J J & Rivera Julio D H
 

Divorce List at 12:00 PM

Flockton R & Troode D W
Guadagnino B L & Dempsey L R
Martin A C & Ellis K M
Randall T J R & Richardson K
Rickwood S J & Pitt B A
Smith S J & A L
 

Divorce List (Joint) at 2:15 PM

Hooton B & Phongprasoet S
Nagle N D & Yu Y
Adams J F & Salaheddin Mohame Taher H
Collins P K & J E
Dudley C I & A M
Jacob S A & R
Jones C P & P K
Liesis P V & N M
Novak V & J J
Poole-Johnson C & Sridamrong W
Rice M A S & J C
Sheavyn R I & N S
Wehbi A & Choueib B
Williams T & L A
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK (Duty Registrar)

LEVEL 2

at 9:00 AM

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT KERIN (Duty Manager)

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

at 9:00 AM

 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HANAVAN

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Inclusive Conference at 9:00 AM

Distefano M & M N
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HERBERTE

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 9:00 AM

Hall G A & Hustas V L
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT MCFARLANE

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Sidhu A S & Kaur S
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT WILLIX

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Inclusive Conference at 9:15 AM

Ridge A & A L
 

Case Assessment at 12:00 PM

Griffiths W & Griffiths L J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BIFFEN

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Prince S M & Coe M J
 

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Wilkie B J & B J A
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HOLYOAKE

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Peucker S & D & Kettlestring A
 

Child Inclusive Conference at 11:00 AM

Peucker S & D & Kettlestring A
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Post S M & Colley J M